2014 Super Show Motorcycle Show Winners list

2014 SUPER SHOW BIKE SHOW WINNERS

MILD CUSTOM

  1. #21 Ed Kraus H-D Dyna 2007 – 1st place
  2. #43 Jimmy Lemming H-D Fat Boy 2009 – 2nd place
  3. #23 Jim Phillips Indian Spirit 2003 – 3rd place

FULL CUSTOM

  1. #9 Rich Dinkel Homebuilt H-D was FLHTCU 2008 – 1st place
  2. #19 Mel Bernstein H-D Dragon II – 2nd place
  3. #39 Brett Taylor Custom Softail – 2014 3rd place

RADICAL CUSTOM

  1. #38 Greg Martinez Big Bear Sled Deluxe 1 off 2007 – 1st place
  2. #10 Rich Dinkel H-D FXEF Shovelhead 1980 – 2nd place
  3. #15 Michael Mathis Pro-One Lounge Lizard 2005 – 3rd place

CLASSIC CUSTOM

  1. #17 Phat Rides 1947 H-D Bobber Knuckle – 1st place
  2. #51 Jim Fleck 1954 H-D Panhead – 2nd place
  3. #16 Phat Rides 1965 H-D Bobber – 3rd place

CUSTOM XL

  1. #3 Gary Thurow 1968 H-D Sportster XLCH – 1st place
  2. #8 Robbie Derby 1976 H-D XLCH Ironhead – 2nd place

DRESSER

  1. #11 Walter Wickwire 2007 Honda VTX 1300 – 1st place

CLASSIC

  1. #25 Jerry Pokorny 1949 Indian Scout – 1st place
  2. #18 Cole Deister 1958 H-D FL – 2nd place

ANTIQUE

  1. #36 Gary Hopkins 1932 BSA Blue Star – 1st place

CYCLE TRIKE

  1. #54 Scott Rinn 2005 Home Made Trike/Chopper – 1st place

COMPETITION

  1. #31 George Nachtsheim 1959 Triumph TR6 Racebike – 1st place
  2. #37 Samuel (Bill) Laird 2003 Triumph Daytona 955i – 2nd place

STOCK EUROPEAN

  1. #44 Gene Horstman 1979 Triumph T140D – 1st place

CLASSIC EUROPEAN

  1. #33 Frank Puckett 1970 Triumph T-100 – 1st place
  2. #42 Frank Lee 1969 Ducati 450 Jupiter – 2nd place
  3. #35 Vaughn Fox 1974 Norton Commando – 3rd place

CUSTOM EUROPEAN

  1. #49 Perry Clark 1963 “Noriel” Ariel 4/Norton – 1st place

SPECIAL INTEREST

  1. #29 Todd Wallis 1966 Sears 250 SGS – 1st place
  2. #13 Gary Hurlburt 1987 Yamaha YSR-50 – 2nd place
  3. #27 Dana Robbins 1972 Yamaha R5 350cc – 3rd place

SPORTBIKE

  1. #53 Carrie Fouche’ 2012 Suzuki Hayabusa – 1st place

 


2014 BELT BUCKLE SPECIAL AWARDS

THE COLD AWARD

#22 Sean Howell 2004 H-D ElectraGlide Coffin Trlr

BEST PAINT

  • #14 Bjorn Gudmestad 2010 Full Custom

BEST ENGINEERED

  • #16 Phat Rides 1965 H-D Bobber

BEST DISPLAY

  • #50 Rob Courtier 1994 Suzuki Intruder POW

JUDGE’S CHOICE

  • #17 Phat Rides 1947 H-D Knuckle

BEST OF SHOW

  • #14 Bjorn Gudmestad 2010 Full Custom

PEOPLE’S CHOICE

  • #10 Rich Dinkel 1980 H-D Shovelhead

Many Thanks to the 2014 TROPHY SPONSORS

  • 5th Gear
  • Bandidos MC - Pikes Peak
  • Binder’s Art
  • Bitchn’ Stitchn’
  • British Motorcyclists Assoc. of CO
  • Colorado Springs Touring Club
  • DeLong Ranches
  • Hickman Trailer
  • Law Tigers
  • Outpost Harley-Davidson
  • Papa’s Leather Barn
  • Pikes Peak Harley-Davidson
  • Protected Riders
  • RMC Distributing
  • Rocky Mountain Cycle Plaza
  • Rocky Mtn. Motorcycle Museum
  • Sons of Silence MC - Colorado Springs

Events Calendar

October 2017
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31 1 2 3 4

Biker Calendar of Events

28 Oct 2017n09:00AM - 11:00AMnBreakfast with Outpost H-D
Click for Colorado Springs, Colorado Forecast

Rocky Mountain Motorcycle Museum

5867 N. Nevada Ave. - 2nd floor
Check out the Rocky Mountain Motorcycle Museum website!
Law Tigers Nationwide Motorcycle Accident Lawyers